Cape Parrots for Sale

Cape Parrot

PetVous, FL We Ship

please call 7867570384, hand raised, health guarantee, very sweet baby ready to go, please call 7867570384 for more info, follow our instagram @petvou...

$4,499.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

Birdmans Baby Parrots , IL We Ship

Currently hand feeding is a sweet baby African Cape Parrot. WE DO SHIP!!! We offer financing go to birdmansparrots.com and apply today or call 773-317...

$5,200.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

Parrot Stars, IL We Ship

Baby Cape Parrot (P. robustus) Available! Cape Parrots are a member of the genus Poicephalus and they are native to Africa. They are absolutely gorgeo...

$6,500.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

Pretty Exotic Birds LLC, FL We Ship

Baby cape parrots available $4000 for handfeeding, $5000 fully weaned. NO SCAMS NO CODES Pretty Exotic Birds, LLC FWC licensed www.prettyexoticbirds.c...

$4,000.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

WestBranchAviary, TN We Ship

Currently handfeeding Cape Parrot. This little one loves exploring. Raised in a warm family environment, this baby has been super gentle and sociable...

$6,000.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

Live Oak Parrots , SC We Ship

I have baby Cape Parrots for sale, there are 4 available, they are weaned and supper sweet are ready to be shipped we also are hand feeding 3 more bab...

$3,200.00 Quick View

Cape Parrot

Florida Parrot , FL We Ship

Description-
 Cape Parrots are one of our favorite species babies are now available they are quite rare and scarce throughout the year, if you are set...

$5,200.00 Each Quick View

Cape Parrot

Tropic Island Bird and Supply, CA We Ship

Rare hard-to-find Cape Parrot Baby female Available at Tropic Island Bird and Supply in San Diego Call 619-447-4171 for more information

$5,500.00 Quick View

Cape Parrots for Sale

Common Names

Cape Parrot, Levaillant's parrot

Scientific Name

Poicephalus robustus