Gray-hooded Parakeets for Sale

Gray-hooded Parakeet

Feathered Treasures Aviary, FL We Ship

DNA sexed male handfed Sierra Parakeet available to reserve until fully weaned. Babies are closed banded and DNA sexed/disease tested negative. These ...

$1,500.00 Quick View

Gray-hooded Parakeet

Feathered Treasures Aviary, FL We Ship

DNA sexed Female handfed Sierra Parakeet available to reserve until fully weaned. Babies are closed banded and DNA sexed/disease tested negative. Thes...

$1,500.00 Quick View

Gray-hooded Parakeet

Feathered Treasures Aviary, FL We Ship

DNA sexed Female handfed Sierra Parakeet available to reserve until fully weaned. Babies are closed banded and DNA sexed/disease tested negative. Thes...

$1,500.00 Quick View

Gray-hooded Parakeets for Sale

Common Names

Aymara Parakeet, Gray-hooded Parakeet, Sierra Parakeet

Scientific Name

Currently Available in