Panama Amazons for Sale in Georgia

Panama Amazon

Brightwood Aviary, GA We Ship

We have 2 Panama babies available. These youngsters will be allowed to develop their flying and landing skills and weaned onto a natural food and pell...

$1,100.00 Quick View

Panama Amazon

Big Birds Aviary, GA We Ship

Current image is of father will add baby pics later. 1400 can place $500 deposit. 2 male and 2 female from unrelated parents available. April 22, Apri...

$1,300.00 Quick View
Common Names

Panama Amazon, Panama yellow-headed amazon

Scientific Name

Amazona ochrocephala panamensis